• Previous Members of
    The General Brown Central School District
    Board of Education
  •  

     
    Board member
     
    other member
     
    No Image
     
    Claude Carter
    Juluis Dingman
     
     
    Charles Lyon
    Clayton Taber
    1956-1958
     David Gould
    1956-1965
     Karl Bunce
    1956-1958
     Claude Carter
    1956-1959
     Julius Dingman
    1956-1958
     Charles Lyon
    1956-1964

     

     
    George Gilbert
     
    Charles McLear
     
    Richard Dorr
     
    Ralph Barrett
     
    Albert Hoselton
     
     
    Arthur Salisbury
    George Gilbert
    1956-1961
     Charles McLear
    1958-1960
     Richard Dorr
    1957-1964
     Ralph Barrett
    1957-1958
     Albert Hoselton
    1959-1964
     Arthur Salisbury
    1959-1966

     

     
    Edward McAuliffe
     
    Donald Nutting
     
    Chester Lee
     
    Roscoe Eisenhauer
     
    Mardon Sullivan
     
     
    Donald Dingman
    Edward McAuliffe
    1959-1972
     Donald Nutting
    1959-1968
     Chester Lee
    1960-1969
     Roscoe Eisenhauer
    1959-1977
     Mardon Sullivan
    1965-1979
     Donald Dingman
    1966-1977

     

     
    Robert Hale
     
     
    Kenneth Fournier
     
    Francis Grant
     
    Richard Burns
     
    No Image
     
     
    No image
    Robert Hale
    1967-1969
     Kenneth Fournier
    1969-1993
    Francis Grant
    1970-1988
     Richard Burns
    1970-1994
     Earl Chisamore
    1956-1969
     Elwood Forrester
    1970-1973

     

     
    No Image
     
     
    Beverly Johnson
     
    Helen Mullen
     
    Jean Cook
     
    Robert Thomas
     
     
    Donald Alexander
    Kenneth Ford
    1973-1981
     Beverly Johnson
    1977-1980
    Helen Mullen
    1977-1992
     Jean Cook
    1979-1981
     Robert Thomas
    1980-1992
     Donald Alexander
    1982-1984

     

     
    Elaine Grabiec
     
     
    Bernard Lawlee
     
    Thomas Ransiear
     
    Robert Gould
     
    Timothy Ryan
     
     
    Michael Lane
    Elaine Grabiec
    1984-1999
     Bernard Lawlee
    1988-1994
    Thomas Ransiear
    1988-1994
     Robert Gould
    1992-2007
     Timothy Ryan
    1992-2004
     Michael Lane
    1993-2008

     

     
    Diana Andrus
     
     
    Donald Canaan
     
    Michael Reed
     
    Kenneth Fournier
     
    Jeff Timerman
     
     
    Fredrick Ganter
    Diana Andrus
    1994-1997
     Donald Canaan
    1994-1997
    Michael Reed
    1994-2001
     Kenneth Fournier
    1997-2002
     Jeff Timerman
    1998-2012
     Fredrick Ganter
    1999-2009

     

     
    Stelly Brunelle
     
     
    Richard Halpin
     
    JoAnne McKinney
     
    Virginia Savage
     
    McAvoy
     
     
    Denise Campbell
    Stelly Brunelle
    1999-2001
     Richard Halpin
    2003-2005
    JoAnne McKinney
    2003-2012
     Virginia Savage
    2005-2010
     Lori McAvoy
    2008-2010
     Denise Campbell
    2009-2011

     

     
    Jeffrey West
     
     
    Bruce Strough
     
    Michael Kucharski
     
    Tasha Richards
     
    John Hardy
     
     
    No image
    Jeffrey West
    2010-2018
     Bruce Strough
    2011-2013
    Michael Kucharski
    2011-2014
     Tasha Richards
    2011-2013
     John Hardy
    2011
     Cynthia Humerickhouse
    2013
      Cathy Pitkin
     
     Michael Ward
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Cathy Pitkin
    2014-2017
    Michael Ward
    2014-2017